Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,2229,459
GhazniAfghanistan 15,1739,429
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,9077,399
General PicoArgentina 2,9641,842
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,2452,017
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0264,366
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,6245,359
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8826,141
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2956,398
GrazAustria 13,8048,578
GancaAzerbaijan 14,6879,127
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,7559,169
GomelBelarus 14,9529,291
GrodnoBelarus 14,7579,170
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2003,853
GoianiaBrazil 5,1183,181
GoiasBrazil 5,1923,226
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9963,105
GrajauBrazil 6,3543,948
GuairaBrazil 4,2522,642
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6474,130
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2783,280
GarouaCameroon 10,0336,234
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,3637,683
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5408,414
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,6018,452
Golden, BcCanada 13,6088,456
Goose, NfCanada 12,8447,981
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,1997,581
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,0478,729
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,9287,412
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,1867,572
GanzhouChina 15,9529,913
GuangzhouChina 15,6459,722
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,1515,686
GuayaquilEcuador 6,8984,287
GonderEthiopia 11,5707,190
GourdonFrance 13,0448,106
GrenobleFrance 13,2468,231
GeisenheimGermany 13,7938,571
GorlitzGermany 14,1718,806
GibraltarGibraltar 11,9387,418
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9735,576
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6714,767
GoaIndia 13,6548,485
GuwahatiIndia 15,4509,601
GelaItaly 12,8097,960
GenoaItaly 13,2938,260
GhediItaly 13,4478,356
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,2818,253
GrazzaniseItaly 13,1868,194
GrossetoItaly 13,2228,216
GrottaglieItaly 13,2788,251
GuardiavecchiaItaly 13,0058,082
GuidoniaItaly 13,2198,214
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8255,484
GifuJapan 16,84110,465
GaoMali 10,1136,284
GuamMariana Islands 14,2798,873
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0096,220
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9746,198
GuaymasMexico 11,0296,854
GaluutMongolia 17,84811,091
GemertNetherlands 13,8608,613
GisborneNew Zealand 7,7034,787
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,7034,787
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,1395,058
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,5274,677
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,5504,691
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,6514,755
GayaNiger 9,8226,103
GardermoenNorway 14,8469,225
GeiloNorway 14,7819,185
GdanskPoland 14,6059,076
GalatiRomania 14,2168,834
Gor’KijRussia 15,8389,842
GorznyjRussia 14,8799,246
GridinoRussia 16,13110,024
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,5207,159
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 1,571976
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,8147,963
GijonSpain 12,6817,880
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8986,772
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6117,215
GoteborgSweden 14,6559,107
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,6569,107
GothenburgSweden 14,6549,106
GunnarnSweden 15,4709,613
GenevaSwitzerland 13,3668,306
GabesTunisia 12,3187,655
GafsaTunisia 12,3167,653
GiresunTurkey 14,3058,889
GoztepeTurkey 13,8538,608
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,0499,351
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8499,227
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,9528,670
GajvoronUkraine 14,5549,044
GeniceskUkraine 14,5959,069
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8996,773
Galena, AlaskaUsa 16,21310,075
Galva, IlUsa 11,8247,348
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6646,627
Geneva, NeUsa 11,9937,453
Genoa, NeUsa 11,9937,453
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,9808,066
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4147,093
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,7827,322
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5867,821
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9836,825
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9217,408
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0467,486
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7087,897
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6676,629
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,9967,454
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1047,521
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,9227,408
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,9098,022
Gravette, ArUsa 11,4167,094
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,0498,109
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,1447,547
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6187,219
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8996,773
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0896,891
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,2927,017
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9666,814
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5997,208
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6277,225
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1096,903
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9956,832
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,9176,784
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6827,259
Groton, CtUsa 11,5337,167
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,5929,689
GuanareVenezuela 7,9714,954
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7854,838
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0975,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -