Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,6857,261
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,1407,544
EsquelArgentina 2,2841,419
EzeizaArgentina 3,0431,891
East SaleAustralia 8,6195,356
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3395,803
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3395,803
EssendonAustralia 8,7005,406
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,5302,815
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,5502,206
EspinosaBrazil 5,4033,358
Earlton, OnCanada 12,3287,661
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,7018,514
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,7328,533
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,7248,528
Edson, AbCanada 13,8168,585
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,9848,690
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,1638,801
Estevan, SkCanada 12,9848,068
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,2208,837
Eureka, NtCanada 15,9019,881
ErlianChina 17,87211,106
El CaranoColombia 7,7004,785
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,5569,045
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0645,632
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0435,619
El ArishEgypt 13,1698,184
El TorEgypt 12,8888,009
ErfurtGermany 14,0008,700
EssenGermany 13,8928,633
EsfahanIran 14,2238,839
EilatIsrael 13,0828,129
EsashiJapan 17,42810,830
EldoretKenya 10,2806,388
ErdenemandalMongolia 18,07111,229
EssaouiraMorocco 11,3067,026
EeldeNetherlands 14,0418,725
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,6904,778
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,4174,609
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,6725,389
EnuguNigeria 9,4655,882
EncarnacionParaguay 3,8862,415
EvoraPortugal 12,0987,518
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,29211,367
EkimcanRussia 18,78411,672
Elat’MaRussia 15,6479,723
ElistaRussia 15,0639,361
ErbogacenRussia 19,32412,008
EssejRussia 18,91011,751
Ed DueimSudan 11,4497,115
El FasherSudan 11,0536,868
El GeneinaSudan 10,8946,769
El ObeidSudan 11,2606,997
El ShowakSudan 11,6687,250
En NahudSudan 11,1216,911
EdirneTurkey 13,8028,576
ErzincanTurkey 14,2528,856
ErzurumTurkey 14,3588,922
EskisehirTurkey 13,8198,587
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7939,192
EntebbeUganda 10,0876,268
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,9958,696
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,9338,658
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,0397,481
Eastman, GaUsa 10,6926,644
Eastport, MeUsa 11,9317,414
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6837,881
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,6497,239
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2767,007
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3937,080
Elko, NvUsa 12,5267,784
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,7817,321
Elmira, NyUsa 11,7137,279
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,3377,666
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,9727,439
Erie, PaUsa 11,7497,301
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,7307,289
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1258,156
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,3967,082
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,8377,977
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5717,812
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4047,708
Evansville, InUsa 11,4367,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -