Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,9609,296
TiranaAlbania 13,4618,365
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,0126,843
TebessaAlgeria 12,3857,696
TimimounAlgeria 11,4477,114
TindoufAlgeria 10,9656,814
TouggourtAlgeria 12,0677,499
TrelewArgentina 2,1511,336
TucumanArgentina 3,9582,459
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8426,737
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,8446,738
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7187,282
TibooburraAustralia 9,6566,000
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6796,636
TshaneBotswana 7,1924,469
TaguatingaBrazil 5,6263,496
TarauacaBrazil 6,0833,780
TauaBrazil 6,4313,996
TefeBrazil 6,5574,075
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1143,178
TeresinaBrazil 6,4884,032
TiriosBrazil 7,1664,453
TorresBrazil 3,7142,308
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8694,268
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,6372,882
TriunfoBrazil 6,2763,900
TucuruiBrazil 6,5474,068
TuriacuBrazil 6,8194,237
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,8939,255
Terrace, BcCanada 14,3108,893
Teslin, YtCanada 14,9689,301
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4298,345
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,3148,895
Thompson, MbCanada 13,5478,418
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,5847,820
Timmins, OnCanada 12,4757,752
Tofino, BcCanada 13,7018,514
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,9077,399
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,9157,404
Trenton, OnCanada 11,9367,417
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1808,190
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,1027,521
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,7641,717
TaiyuanChina 17,22310,702
TaoyuanChina 15,8869,872
TengchongChina 15,5649,671
TønderDenmark 14,2918,881
TylstrupDenmark 14,5369,033
TystofteDenmark 14,4088,953
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0255,608
TahrirEgypt 12,9728,061
TantaEgypt 13,0008,078
TallinEstonia 15,2659,486
TartuEstonia 15,2469,474
TampereFinland 15,4009,570
TurkuFinland 15,2689,487
ToulonFrance 13,0518,110
ToulouseFrance 12,9328,036
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3855,210
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,7514,817
TchibanGabon 8,7035,408
TbilisiGeorgia 14,7039,137
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,7238,528
TamaleGhana 9,3795,828
ThessalonikiGreece 13,5288,407
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,2228,216
TimehriGuyana 7,6384,746
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8285,486
TelaHonduras 9,0155,602
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0688,121
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0688,121
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1847,571
TabrizIran 14,4518,980
TeheranIran 14,4949,007
Tel AvivIsrael 13,3108,271
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,2678,244
TarvisioItaly 13,6838,503
TermoliItaly 13,3158,274
TorinoItaly 13,3108,271
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,3238,279
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,8157,963
TrevicoItaly 13,2348,224
TrevisoItaly 13,5458,417
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,6128,458
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,3108,271
TabouIvory Coast 8,5895,338
TadotsuJapan 16,78610,431
TakadaJapan 16,98510,554
TakamatsuJapan 16,78410,430
TakayamaJapan 16,91010,508
TanegashimaJapan 16,44310,218
TatenoJapan 16,82310,454
TateyamaJapan 16,71710,388
TokushimaJapan 16,74610,406
TokyoJapan 16,79310,435
TomakomaiJapan 17,45710,848
TottoriJapan 16,90710,506
ToyamaJapan 16,97010,546
ToyookaJapan 16,90010,502
TsuJapan 16,77510,424
TsurugaJapan 16,88510,492
TsuyamaJapan 16,86610,481
TurgayKazakhstan 16,31710,139
TripoliLebanon 13,5858,442
TobrukLibya 12,7537,925
TripoliLibya 12,3327,663
TelsiaiLithuania 14,8899,252
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1445,682
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3445,185
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3535,191
ThyoloMalawi 8,6395,368
TawauMalaysia 13,5708,432
TessalitMali 10,5576,561
TimbuktuMali 10,0406,239
TombMali 10,0356,236
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8986,151
TacubayaMexico 9,7376,051
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9936,210
TarialanMongolia 18,19211,305
TosontsengelMongolia 17,96111,161
TsetserlegMongolia 17,97011,167
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,79511,058
TangierMorocco 11,8757,379
TarfayaMorocco 10,8246,726
TazaMorocco 11,7897,326
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,0609,359
TaungooMyanmar 14,8449,224
ThandweMyanmar 14,7349,156
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,8376,113
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,2244,489
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,9474,938
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,2494,505
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,5474,690
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,7784,833
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,7694,828
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,8684,889
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,3494,567
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,8974,907
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,9324,929
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,8374,870
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,8104,853
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,7664,826
TemukaNew Zealand 7,3624,575
TimaruNew Zealand 7,3584,573
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,5514,692
TahouaNiger 10,2086,343
TillaberyNiger 9,9686,194
TaejonNorth Korea 17,11110,633
TromsoNorway 15,8679,860
TrondheimNorway 15,1079,387
ThumraitOman 12,9278,033
TacnaPeru 4,9853,098
TarapotoPeru 6,3543,948
TrujilloPeru 6,2353,874
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,3408,911
TorunPoland 14,4859,001
TimisoaraRomania 13,9388,662
TambovRussia 15,4599,606
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,7229,770
TaraRussia 17,38410,802
Tarko-SaleRussia 17,89711,121
TermezRussia 15,4649,610
TernejRussia 17,85811,097
TobolskRussia 17,14610,654
TomskRussia 17,90511,126
Tot’MaRussia 16,0599,979
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,82110,453
TuapseRussia 14,6219,085
TuraRussia 18,95311,778
TurukhanskRussia 18,37611,419
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6007,830
TortosaSpain 12,6217,843
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2468,231
TokerSudan 12,1607,556
TartousSyria 13,6298,469
TaipeiTaiwan 15,8849,871
TaboraTanzania 9,6025,967
TakThailand 14,6959,132
TrangThailand 13,6918,508
TabligboTogo 9,1965,715
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2212,623
TunisTunisia 12,6137,838
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9739,304
TireeUk 13,9448,665
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,9598,674
TernopilUkraine 14,4718,992
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,2372,011
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,7946,708
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,7829,807
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8586,747
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5476,554
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2436,365
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0336,856
Taunton, MaUsa 11,6247,224
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8367,355
Temple, TxUsa 10,9256,789
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,6176,597
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7916,706
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,6897,264
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9787,443
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,7537,303
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3737,689
Topeka, KsUsa 11,7287,288
Towanda, PaUsa 11,6647,248
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7427,296
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4027,085
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4767,131
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,4297,102
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9136,781
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,4867,759
TashkentUzbekistan 15,9289,898
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7294,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -