Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,4522,145
ReconquistaArgentina 3,6702,281
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,2542,022
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,327825
RivadaviaArgentina 4,2382,633
RosarioArgentina 3,2572,024
RichmondAustralia 9,0355,615
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1486,306
RecifeBrazil 6,3303,933
RemansoBrazil 6,0013,729
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8503,635
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5282,814
Rio NegroBrazil 4,0702,529
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,9623,084
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,5988,450
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,9628,054
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1558,175
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1558,175
Resolute, NtCanada 15,4469,598
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,6158,461
Roberval, QcCanada 12,3667,684
RuoqiangChina 16,62210,329
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2035,097
RandersDenmark 14,4728,993
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0745,639
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,1505,686
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,3463,322
RumipambaEcuador 6,9964,348
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,0778,126
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,9058,019
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,9728,061
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4724,643
RostockGermany 14,3388,910
RhodesGreece 13,3858,318
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,7249,150
ReykhólarIceland 14,5099,016
ReykjavíkIceland 14,3788,935
RamsarIran 14,5719,054
RashtIran 14,5549,044
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,5428,415
RadicofaniItaly 13,2658,243
Resia PassItaly 13,5858,442
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,4088,332
RivoltoItaly 13,6118,458
Rolle PassItaly 13,5918,445
RomeItaly 13,2058,206
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,1798,190
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,6148,460
RumoiJapan 17,58710,929
RigaLatvia 15,0369,344
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,8739,242
RodriguesMauritius 9,6095,971
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,23711,333
RabatMorocco 11,6727,253
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,6059,076
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6704,766
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,5984,721
RangioraNew Zealand 7,4184,610
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,5614,699
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,0184,982
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,8334,868
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,8184,858
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,2974,534
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,8894,902
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,7684,827
RivasNicaragua 8,5095,288
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,6389,096
RebolyRussia 15,8439,845
Rostov On DonRussia 14,9299,277
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,2298,221
RagaSudan 10,5656,565
RashadSudan 11,1756,944
RenkSudan 11,2536,993
RumbekSudan 10,6086,592
RanongThailand 13,9368,660
Roi EtThailand 14,7089,139
RizeTurkey 14,4228,962
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,3699,550
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,4338,969
RomnyUkraine 14,9269,275
RovnoUkraine 14,5839,062
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7928,570
RochaUruguay 3,0971,924
Racine, WiUsa 11,9477,424
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0476,865
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4557,740
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4587,741
Reading, PaUsa 11,5017,147
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6987,891
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7497,922
Redding, CaUsa 12,7347,913
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8807,382
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5397,792
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7457,298
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2066,964
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2066,964
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2236,974
Rochester, MnUsa 12,1727,564
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,8287,350
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1557,553
Rockford, IlUsa 11,9167,405
Rockville, InUsa 11,6377,231
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0247,472
Rome, GaUsa 10,9476,803
Roseau, MnUsa 12,7917,948
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,0088,083
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3727,066
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3547,056
Rushville, IlUsa 11,7197,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -