Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,9345,552
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4827,135
WilliamtownAustralia 9,0995,654
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,9286,791
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1416,302
WoomeraAustralia 9,5405,928
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3607,059
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,8197,966
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,9027,396
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,8309,216
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,0999,382
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,0537,490
Windsor, OnCanada 11,8127,340
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9158,026
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2808,252
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3175,168
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4407,730
WajimaJapan 17,05110,596
WakamatsuJapan 16,97810,551
WakayamaJapan 16,75210,410
WakkanaiJapan 17,73111,018
WajirKenya 10,6486,617
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9154,297
WindhoekNamibia 7,0834,402
WaihiNew Zealand 7,9104,915
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,7204,797
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,7884,839
WaimateNew Zealand 7,3214,549
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,7514,817
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,5534,694
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,5394,685
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,7944,843
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,7044,787
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,1685,075
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,6204,735
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,7754,832
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,7694,828
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,6904,779
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,6104,729
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,9624,948
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,5564,695
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,6804,772
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,5514,692
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,5484,690
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,6094,728
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,9814,959
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,8934,905
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,0164,981
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,3914,593
WintonNew Zealand 7,2564,509
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,0254,987
WarsawPoland 14,5039,012
WroclawPoland 14,2438,851
WonsanSouth Korea 17,42110,826
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5487,176
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1587,555
WauSudan 10,6096,593
WaddingtonUk 13,8078,580
Waco, TxUsa 10,9776,821
Wake IslandUsa 14,1078,766
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8357,355
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0737,503
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,9956,832
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,1358,162
Walnut, IlUsa 11,9137,403
Warren, OhUsa 11,6427,235
Warren, PaUsa 11,7237,285
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6127,216
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3517,053
Washington, IaUsa 11,8487,363
Washington, InUsa 11,5287,164
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0516,867
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9057,398
Watertown, SdUsa 12,3917,700
Watertown, WiUsa 12,0007,457
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,7537,303
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4567,119
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5956,584
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8136,719
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1166,907
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1146,906
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,2787,008
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,5337,167
West Chester, PaUsa 11,4657,124
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0606,251
West Point, GaUsa 10,8386,735
West Point, NyUsa 11,5527,179
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5907,202
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6187,219
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2616,998
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,6237,223
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,3528,297
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,6087,213
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1476,927
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3307,041
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,6137,217
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,8958,013
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,4657,124
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4227,098
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,8586,747
Windsor, IlUsa 11,5697,189
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3867,076
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,1937,577
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6057,833
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,5347,789
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,8766,759
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7557,305
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9866,827
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3747,068
Wooster, OhUsa 11,6357,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -