Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3387,045
DjelfaAlgeria 12,1137,527
DavisAntarctica 5,0793,156
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2246,975
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6757,255
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4957,143
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,2315,736
DhakaBangladesh 15,1539,416
D’UccleBelgium 13,7418,539
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0293,125
DiamantinoBrazil 5,3173,304
DouradosBrazil 4,4542,768
DoualaCameroon 9,3235,793
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,5017,768
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1068,144
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,1438,788
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,7199,147
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,3887,698
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,5809,060
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,4087,710
Dryden, OnCanada 12,8087,959
DuianChina 16,73010,396
DubrovnikCroatia 13,5108,395
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7707,314
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1635,694
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0255,608
DabaaEgypt 12,8968,014
DakhlaEgypt 12,3937,701
DijonFrance 13,4268,343
DresdenGermany 14,1228,775
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7039,758
DebrecenHungary 14,1108,768
DalatangiIceland 14,6539,105
DaltonganjIndia 14,9569,294
DarbhangaIndia 15,2469,474
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7059,759
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7109,762
DumkaIndia 15,1029,385
DwarkaIndia 14,1288,780
DezfulIran 14,0288,717
DublinIreland 13,6578,487
DecimomannuItaly 12,8067,958
DobbiacoItaly 13,6498,482
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9315,550
Deir-AllaJordan 13,3678,306
DagorettiKenya 10,1776,324
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,0639,360
DedzaMalawi 8,7705,450
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,68210,988
DashbalbarMongolia 18,55311,529
DaweiMyanmar 14,3728,931
De BiltNetherlands 13,8958,634
De KooyNetherlands 13,9608,675
Den HelderNetherlands 13,9638,676
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,6124,730
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,4154,608
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,1275,050
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,2264,490
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,2174,485
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,6769,120
DalbandinPakistan 14,5339,031
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,1349,405
DirPakistan 15,4999,632
DroshPakistan 15,5309,651
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,8899,252
DohaQatar 13,5328,409
DorohoiRomania 14,3648,926
Dikson IslandRussia 17,96411,163
DudinkaRussia 18,26811,352
DzardzanRussia 19,27411,977
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,5578,424
DakarSenegal 9,2855,770
DaruSierra Leone 8,8185,480
DurbanSouth Africa 7,0894,405
DamazinSudan 11,3397,046
DongolaSudan 11,8577,368
DamascusSyria 13,5248,404
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,5258,404
Deir EzzorSyria 13,8858,628
DusanbeTajikistan 15,6549,728
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7546,061
DjerbaTunisia 12,3187,655
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,1228,776
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,0628,738
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,7838,565
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,8129,205
DonetskUkraine 14,9009,259
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7268,529
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9866,827
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2847,012
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0986,896
Danville, IlUsa 11,6567,243
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9086,778
Davenport, WaUsa 13,2898,258
David City, NeUsa 11,9987,455
Dayton, OhUsa 11,5697,189
Dayton, WaUsa 13,1518,172
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6416,612
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1237,533
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6777,256
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8476,740
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5657,186
Delphine, InUsa 11,7457,298
Denton, MdUsa 11,3547,056
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0567,492
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9437,422
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2427,607
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5567,802
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,8147,341
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2196,972
Dillon, MtUsa 12,8507,985
Dixon, IlUsa 11,9137,403
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,7047,273
Dover, DeUsa 11,3547,056
Dover, TnUsa 11,2246,975
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0396,860
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,9717,439
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4777,753
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4617,122
Durham, NhUsa 11,7457,299
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,2856,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -