Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,3649,547
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,3599,545
JuninArgentina 3,0761,911
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,3942,730
JacobinaBrazil 5,8633,643
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6184,113
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4343,998
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,0463,136
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,6502,889
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,6328,471
JiuquanChina 17,09910,625
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3155,167
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0995,654
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0255,608
JoensuuFinland 15,7139,764
JokioinenFinland 15,3389,531
JyvskylFinland 15,5449,659
JakobshavnGreenland 14,6249,088
JulianehbGreenland 13,7108,519
JagdalpurIndia 14,3668,927
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3167,654
JerusalemIsrael 13,3148,273
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5725,327
JosNigeria 9,8706,134
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,3029,509
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,3139,516
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6789,121
JhelumPakistan 15,3769,555
JiwaniPakistan 14,0368,722
JuliacaPeru 5,2693,274
JakutskRussia 19,56212,156
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,1129,391
JenisejskRussia 18,39011,428
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,43510,834
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,84011,086
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5914,096
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,5507,799
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2637,620
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3154,546
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,9747,441
JubaSudan 10,5166,535
JokkmokkSweden 15,6659,734
JönköpingSweden 14,7389,158
Jonkoping ASweden 14,7329,155
JendoubaTunisia 12,5197,779
JerbaTunisia 12,3457,672
JerseyUk 13,3638,304
JaltaUkraine 14,4168,958
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8716,756
Jackson, TnUsa 11,1996,959
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5036,527
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6987,269
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,5387,170
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,8789,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -