Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6796,015
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9598,674
ParanaArgentina 3,3822,102
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,6162,247
PehuajoArgentina 2,9331,823
PergaminoArgentina 3,1481,956
PigeArgentina 2,7441,705
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,4122,120
PosadasArgentina 3,8782,410
PresidenciaArgentina 3,9362,446
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,3572,086
Punta IndioArgentina 2,9841,854
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5415,929
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8336,732
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5077,150
ParakouBenin 9,5275,920
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1353,812
ParacatuBrazil 5,0893,162
ParanaBrazil 5,5913,474
ParanaguaBrazil 4,1512,580
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7622,959
ParintinsBrazil 6,6244,116
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7254,179
Passo FundoBrazil 3,8042,364
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9423,071
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1833,842
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1053,794
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,3203,306
PeixeBrazil 5,6373,503
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0593,765
PicosBrazil 6,2943,911
PiraiBrazil 4,5442,824
PirenopolisBrazil 5,2123,239
PompeuBrazil 4,8993,044
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,4162,744
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7454,192
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,0412,511
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9533,699
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,6212,250
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,7843,594
PosseBrazil 5,4403,380
PlevenBulgaria 13,8718,619
PlovdivBulgaria 13,7628,552
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2378,847
Peace River, AbCanada 14,1038,764
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7299,153
Penticton, BcCanada 13,5178,399
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1357,541
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,9597,431
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,9318,036
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,6938,509
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2057,584
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,9138,646
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9388,040
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,4678,368
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0498,730
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,3628,925
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1838,192
ParronChile 3,2111,995
Puerto AysenChile 2,0621,282
Puerto MonttChile 2,4901,547
Punta ArenasChile 1,238769
PingbianChina 16,53810,277
PeralesColombia 7,5354,682
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6354,745
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3285,175
PragueCzech Republic 14,0458,728
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9905,586
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0995,654
PoloDominican Republic 8,9915,587
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1685,697
PichilingueEcuador 7,0054,353
PortoviejoEcuador 7,0324,370
PuyoEcuador 6,9304,307
Port-SaidEgypt 13,1088,146
ParisFrance 13,4788,375
PerpignanFrance 12,9008,016
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,8264,242
Port-GentilGabon 8,8055,472
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,2784,523
PotsdamGermany 14,2108,830
PatrasGreece 13,2598,239
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4409,595
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,6598,488
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7245,421
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0365,615
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8775,516
PecsHungary 13,8298,594
PambanIndia 13,2418,228
PuneIndia 13,9658,678
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,7857,944
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0298,097
PadovaItaly 13,5118,396
Paganella MountainItaly 13,5478,419
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,8707,998
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,8677,996
PantelleriaItaly 12,6867,883
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,3898,320
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,8587,990
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,3158,274
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,3228,279
PiacenzaItaly 13,3768,312
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,2858,255
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,4358,348
Ponza IslandItaly 13,1248,155
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,2218,215
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,1748,187
PrizziItaly 12,8377,977
PakseLaos 14,6459,100
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,4638,366
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3175,790
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2895,772
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1708,184
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,5348,410
PatheinMyanmar 14,5659,051
PutaoMyanmar 15,7699,799
PyiMyanmar 14,7959,194
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9816,203
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,9184,920
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,6194,734
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,6194,735
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,5824,711
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,0515,003
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,8054,850
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7485,436
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2785,765
PohangNorth Korea 17,05010,595
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,42110,825
PadidanPakistan 14,5219,024
PanjgurPakistan 14,3348,907
ParachinarPakistan 15,2879,500
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,1408,786
PeshawarPakistan 15,3759,554
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7377,293
PilarParaguay 3,9262,439
PiscoPeru 5,5593,454
PiuraPeru 6,5824,090
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5743,464
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1828,813
PoznanPoland 14,3598,923
PrzemyslPoland 14,3698,929
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,2997,643
PortalegrePortugal 12,1877,573
Porto Portugal 12,3387,667
PavelecRussia 15,4409,595
PecoraRussia 16,98210,553
PermRussia 16,54210,279
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 17,60510,940
PetrozavodskRussia 15,8329,838
PjatigorskRussia 14,8139,205
PoronajskRussia 18,03611,208
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,7449,162
Providenja BayRussia 16,86710,481
PskovRussia 15,2869,499
PodorSenegal 9,5755,950
PopradSlovakia 14,1968,821
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,4434,003
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3524,568
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,5807,817
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1358,162
Port SudanSudan 12,2447,609
ParamariboSuriname 7,5724,705
PiteňSweden 15,6209,706
PalmyraSyria 13,7208,526
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3205,170
PhetchabunThailand 14,6959,132
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,7149,144
PhraeThailand 14,8569,231
PhuketThailand 13,7038,515
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7298,531
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4418,974
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1658,802
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0985,032
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,4158,336
PoltavaUkraine 14,8789,245
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,2722,033
PradoUruguay 3,0441,892
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,0361,886
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5487,176
Pana, IlUsa 11,6127,216
Paoli, InUsa 11,5097,152
Paris, IlUsa 11,6567,243
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5477,797
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6266,603
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3537,676
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,3057,025
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,4907,140
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8367,355
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,1198,152
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6096,593
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7637,309
Perry, OkUsa 11,4377,107
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4437,111
Philo, OhUsa 11,5487,176
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6387,232
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4097,711
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1226,911
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,5347,789
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,2697,624
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5787,194
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5527,179
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,6237,222
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2897,015
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6267,846
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,5347,789
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7847,323
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0566,870
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,4958,386
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7136,657
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5637,185
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,4958,386
Portage, WiUsa 12,1087,524
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8127,340
Portland, OregonUsa 13,2478,232
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,0507,488
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1216,911
Priest River, IdUsa 13,2998,264
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2446,987
Princeton, InUsa 11,4407,109
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6097,214
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8917,389
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5724,706
PetaukeZambia 8,6235,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -