Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,2639,485
BustAfghanistan 14,7849,187
BatnaAlgeria 12,3437,670
BecharAlgeria 11,5777,194
BejaiaAlgeria 12,3897,698
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4417,110
BiskraAlgeria 12,2257,597
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,5987,207
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5131
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 172107
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 169105
Base OrcadasAntarctica 772480
ByrdAntarctica 2,7111,685
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,6171,626
BarilocheArgentina 2,4761,538
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,0691,907
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,5205,916
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,6515,997
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1046,900
BrestBelarus 14,6139,080
BrusselsBelgium 13,7418,539
Belize CityBelize 9,2315,737
BeninBenin 9,2135,725
BohiconBenin 9,2815,767
BermudaBermuda 10,5266,541
BageBrazil 3,4482,143
BambuiBrazil 4,7962,980
BarbacenaBrazil 4,6982,919
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3093,921
BarcelosBrazil 6,8134,234
BarraBrazil 5,8233,618
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4033,979
BarreirasBrazil 5,6753,527
BelémBrazil 6,8104,232
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,8393,007
BelterraBrazil 6,6304,120
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0253,744
Bom JesusBrazil 3,7792,348
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,5793,467
BrasiliaBrazil 5,2323,251
BrevesBrazil 6,7654,204
BurgasBulgaria 13,9218,651
BurundiBurundi 9,5935,961
BatouriCameroon 9,5975,964
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,3357,665
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,5748,435
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3958,945
Banff, AbCanada 13,5528,421
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2407,606
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,7287,909
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,3798,314
Bissett, MbCanada 12,9988,077
Blue River, BcCanada 13,7668,554
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1247,534
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,2978,884
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9798,066
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0938,136
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,4298,967
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,9578,673
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3917,078
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,2098,830
Byron Bay, NtCanada 15,0909,377
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7986,089
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5956,584
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,9821,232
BeijingChina 17,52110,887
BarranquillaColombia 8,2405,120
Benito SalasColombia 7,3764,583
BogotáColombia 7,5494,691
BrnoCzech Republic 14,0568,734
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0736,259
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4615,879
BaniDominican Republic 9,0025,594
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0025,594
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0495,623
BahariyaEgypt 12,6617,868
Beni SuefEgypt 12,8427,980
BiarritzFrance 12,8137,962
BordeauxFrance 12,9798,065
BrestFrance 13,2158,212
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5375,305
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5385,306
BitamGabon 9,2175,728
BanjulGambia 9,1815,705
BerlinGermany 14,2268,840
BrockenGermany 14,0638,739
BokeGuinea 8,9785,579
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0495,623
BudapestHungary 14,0008,700
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,0028,701
BangaloreIndia 13,5578,424
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7268,530
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6339,093
BikanerIndia 14,8809,247
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9518,048
BabolsarIran 14,6579,108
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9678,679
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,5599,047
Bandar LengehIran 13,8208,588
BirjandIran 14,6439,099
BushehrIran 13,8468,604
BaghdadIraq 13,9028,639
BasraIraq 13,8388,599
BelmulletIreland 13,6318,470
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,5758,435
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,3098,270
BergamoItaly 13,4488,357
BolognaItaly 13,4038,328
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,5888,444
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,1238,155
BrindisiItaly 13,3168,275
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1575,690
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0275,609
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,69410,374
BeirutLebanon 13,5108,395
BenghaziLibya 12,6027,831
BirzaiLithuania 15,0079,326
BitolaMacedonia 13,5058,392
BlantyreMalawi 8,6725,389
BvumbweMalawi 8,6545,378
BintuluMalaysia 13,4238,341
BamakoMali 9,4125,849
Bko-SMali 9,4045,844
BougounMali 9,3075,783
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,5896,580
BaitagMongolia 17,43110,832
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,87611,108
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,27511,356
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,22411,324
BayandelgerMongolia 18,10411,250
BayankhongorMongolia 17,81311,069
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,32011,384
BulganMongolia 18,17711,295
BhamawMyanmar 15,4369,592
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,2034,476
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,4564,633
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,2234,489
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,5574,696
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,6424,749
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5265,298
BilmaNiger 10,9416,799
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0976,274
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,20910,072
BergenNorway 14,6779,121
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,6769,120
BjornoyaNorway 16,20510,070
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,5489,661
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,3359,529
BadinPakistan 14,3428,913
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,0689,363
BalakotPakistan 15,4969,630
BarkhanPakistan 14,8919,253
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1085,039
BascoPhilippines 15,3749,554
BialystokPoland 14,6789,121
BejaPortugal 12,0427,483
BragancaPortugal 12,4677,747
BistritaRomania 14,2078,829
BucharestRomania 14,0398,724
BajkitRussia 18,73211,640
BarabinskRussia 17,49110,869
BarnaulRussia 17,63310,957
BerezovoRussia 17,28010,738
BiserRussia 16,70510,381
BlagovescenskRussia 18,63511,580
BogdarinRussia 19,05211,839
BogucanyRussia 18,65811,594
BomnakRussia 19,06911,850
BorRussia 18,40511,437
BorzjaRussia 18,67711,606
BratskRussia 18,74511,648
BelgradeSerbia 13,8148,584
BoSierra Leone 8,7795,456
BontheSierra Leone 8,7085,411
BratislavaSlovakia 13,9838,689
BerberaSomalia 11,7587,307
BusanSouth Korea 16,95210,534
BadajozSpain 12,1667,560
BarcelonaSpain 12,7277,909
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,6297,848
BabanusaSudan 10,9566,808
BaselSwitzerland 13,5478,418
BernSwitzerland 13,4828,378
BangkokThailand 14,3888,941
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4108,954
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,7319,154
BizerteTunisia 12,6367,852
BalikesirTurkey 13,6768,499
BursaTurkey 13,7838,565
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,2309,464
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,7988,574
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,7798,563
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,7808,563
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,7048,516
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,5308,408
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,5898,445
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1037,521
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0676,877
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3837,073
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 16,57910,302
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 16,57910,302
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0516,867
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6956,646
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,9517,426
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2927,017
Bedford, MaUsa 11,6357,230
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6506,618
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9567,429
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4757,752
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,16210,043
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,8647,373
Bettles, AkUsa 16,15210,037
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,7429,782
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,0107,463
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7907,948
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,7087,276
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9346,795
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2717,626
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6727,874
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2216,973
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8106,718
Blaine, WaUsa 13,5828,440
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6216,600
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5207,159
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8266,727
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8157,963
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0916,892
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5467,175
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,6767,255
Bowler, WiUsa 12,2167,591
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2927,017
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6127,216
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8006,711
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5627,185
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1746,943
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1686,940
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,8427,359
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,9677,436
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0467,486
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8356,733
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3766,448
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6577,244
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6297,226
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4117,091
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,6527,241
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,8227,346
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7746,695
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2056,963
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8067,336
Burlington, VtUsa 11,9267,411
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9188,027
BajsunUzbekistan 15,5429,658
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0555,005
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0845,023
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9254,925
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9124,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -