Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,9239,273
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,9317,414
HuamboAngola 7,9614,947
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0546,869
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,1005,033
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,0975,031
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,5566,560
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5247,161
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,1919,440
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8867,386
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,9127,402
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,8647,373
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,8447,981
Harrow, OnCanada 11,7847,323
Hay River, NtCanada 14,4989,009
Hope, BcCanada 13,5748,435
HaikouChina 15,2529,478
HailarChina 18,57511,543
HamiChina 17,21210,696
HetanChina 16,0709,986
HavanaCuba 9,6966,025
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0455,621
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0245,607
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0675,634
HelwanEgypt 12,9308,035
HurguadaEgypt 12,7917,948
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 14,4909,004
HelsinkiFinland 15,3289,525
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,3539,541
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8234,862
HamburgGermany 14,2118,831
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,2118,831
HannoverGermany 14,0918,756
HelgolandGermany 14,1878,816
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 13,7038,515
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,1458,169
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,3648,926
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2517,613
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5577,803
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,5239,025
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0538,733
HaifaIsrael 13,3928,322
HaboroJapan 17,62610,953
HachijojimaJapan 16,52110,266
HachinoheJapan 17,24510,716
HagiJapan 16,84210,466
HakodateJapan 17,40210,814
HamadaJapan 16,88410,492
HamamatsuJapan 16,74910,408
HikoneJapan 16,84010,465
HimejiJapan 16,82710,457
HiradoJapan 16,75410,411
HirooJapan 17,36310,789
HiroshimaJapan 16,82310,454
HitaJapan 16,72910,396
HitoyoshiJapan 16,61110,322
HunLibya 12,1137,527
HomboriMali 9,9496,182
HomalinMyanmar 15,4319,589
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,6449,100
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,4894,653
HighbankNew Zealand 7,4184,609
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,5294,678
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,2424,500
HororataNew Zealand 7,4124,606
HyderabadPakistan 14,3938,944
HuanucoPeru 5,9823,717
HelPoland 14,6329,093
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,26111,348
Hanty-MansijskRussia 17,34210,776
HatangaRussia 18,67411,604
Hoseda-HardRussia 17,15610,661
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5904,095
HailSaudi Arabia 13,2388,226
HurbanovoSlovakia 14,0008,700
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3777,070
HaejuSouth Korea 17,31110,757
HyesanSouth Korea 17,65610,971
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,9838,068
HalaibSudan 12,4697,748
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7477,300
HudeibaSudan 11,8797,382
HaparandaSweden 15,7489,786
HarnosandSweden 15,2859,498
HamaSyria 13,6948,510
HassakahSyria 14,0248,715
Hua HinThailand 14,2498,854
HakkariTurkey 14,2758,871
Hull, EnglandUk 13,8718,620
HersonUkraine 14,5299,029
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,5209,023
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7386,673
Hanover, NhUsa 11,8647,373
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4617,122
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4987,145
Hart, MiUsa 12,0527,489
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,6427,235
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1467,548
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,7316,669
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3397,667
Hays, KsUsa 11,8087,338
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5707,811
Hebron, NeUsa 11,8877,387
Helena, MtUsa 12,9798,066
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,8197,345
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0506,867
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0026,837
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9397,419
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1406,922
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7496,680
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4417,731
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4537,117
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5697,189
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,8177,343
Holly, CoUsa 11,7877,324
Homer, AkUsa 15,6419,720
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7007,271
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3077,026
Horton, KsUsa 11,7887,325
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3397,667
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2997,021
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,0687,499
Houma, LaUsa 10,5936,582
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7506,680
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3797,071
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0526,868
Huron, SdUsa 12,3567,678
HanoiVietnam 15,2959,504
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1888,816
HarareZimbabwe 8,2585,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -