Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,3089,513
KandaharAfghanistan 14,8549,230
KhostAfghanistan 15,2329,465
KunduzAfghanistan 15,4899,625
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6776,014
KlagenfurtAustria 13,7268,530
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,6939,130
KandiBenin 9,7226,042
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,6668,492
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,5827,819
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5827,819
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,5578,425
Kenora, OnCanada 12,8387,978
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9367,417
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,9589,916
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 15,1359,405
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,4008,327
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0697,500
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,09710,003
KashiChina 16,09710,003
KunmingChina 15,6619,732
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7735,452
KhargaEgypt 12,4697,748
KosseirEgypt 12,7227,906
KajaaniFinland 15,7599,793
KuopioFinland 15,6579,729
KuusamoFinland 15,9339,901
KarlsruheGermany 13,7168,523
KasselGermany 13,9738,683
KonstanzGermany 13,6208,464
KumasiGhana 9,0725,637
KalamataGreece 13,1608,178
KerkiraGreece 13,3058,268
Kythira IslandGreece 13,1328,161
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,3808,936
Kap TobinGreenland 15,0229,335
KankanGuinea 9,1285,672
KindiaGuinea 8,9575,566
KissidougouGuinea 8,9975,591
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4367,728
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,5519,664
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,5509,663
KeszthelyHungary 13,8568,610
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,4138,956
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9639,298
KotaIndia 14,7179,145
KozhikodeIndia 13,3068,268
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9677,437
KermanIran 14,2848,876
KermanshahIran 14,1568,797
Khoram AbadIran 14,1308,781
KilkennyIreland 13,5438,416
KingstonJamaica 9,0465,621
KagoshimaJapan 16,54110,279
KanazawaJapan 16,97210,546
KaruizawaJapan 16,89710,500
KatsuuraJapan 16,72110,391
KawaguchikoJapan 16,80110,440
KitamiesashiJapan 17,65010,968
KobeJapan 16,80110,440
KochiJapan 16,71210,385
KofuJapan 16,82410,455
KumagayaJapan 16,85310,473
KumamotoJapan 16,67710,364
KumejimaJapan 16,0069,946
KureJapan 16,80310,442
KushiroJapan 17,39110,807
KutchanJapan 17,51210,882
KyotoJapan 16,82410,455
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,21910,700
KitaleKenya 10,3156,410
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7218,527
KufraLibya 11,9877,449
KaunasLithuania 14,8589,233
KlaipedaLithuania 14,8219,210
KybartaiLithuania 14,7949,193
KarongaMalawi 9,1785,703
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,5998,451
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7478,543
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2518,234
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5238,404
KuantanMalaysia 13,3568,300
KuchingMalaysia 13,2078,207
KayesMali 9,4685,884
KeniebaMali 9,3115,786
KidalMali 10,3946,459
KitaMali 9,4005,842
KoutiaMali 9,4895,896
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9858,069
KisinevMoldova 14,3978,946
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,38811,427
KhatgalMongolia 18,19711,308
KhovdMongolia 17,60410,939
KhujirtMongolia 17,96411,163
KhutagMongolia 18,20211,311
KenitraMorocco 11,7047,273
KalewaMyanmar 15,2359,467
KathaMyanmar 15,4009,570
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9338,658
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,8119,204
KengtungMyanmar 15,1859,436
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5759,679
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7574,199
KathmanduNepal 15,3809,558
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0566,249
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,4714,642
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,7804,835
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,5594,697
KarioiNew Zealand 7,7094,791
KawerauNew Zealand 7,8064,851
KopuaNew Zealand 7,6224,736
KanoNigeria 10,0726,259
KangnungNorth Korea 17,24510,716
KarasjokNorway 16,0509,974
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,8169,207
KristiansandNorway 14,5599,047
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,9979,319
KhasabOman 13,8648,616
KarachiPakistan 14,2668,865
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,2838,876
KhanpurPakistan 14,8199,209
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5439,037
KororPalau 13,8188,587
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,2008,824
KlodzkoPoland 14,1718,806
KoszalinPoland 14,4949,007
KrakowPoland 14,2698,867
KalakanRussia 19,19211,926
KaliningradRussia 14,7129,142
KamenskoeRussia 17,73011,018
KandalaksaRussia 16,12610,021
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,60210,317
KazanRussia 16,0559,977
KemRussia 16,0649,982
KerchRussia 14,6059,076
KhabarovskRussia 18,26211,348
KirenskRussia 19,14611,897
KirovRussia 16,27710,115
KljuciRussia 17,70110,999
KolpasevRussia 17,90411,126
KorfRussia 17,65110,968
KostromaRussia 15,8129,826
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 18,35411,406
KotlasRussia 16,31410,138
KrasnodarRussia 14,7069,138
KrasnojarskRussia 16,30910,134
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,53310,274
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,28511,362
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 17,24910,718
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,9389,904
KurganRussia 16,83610,462
KurskRussia 15,1359,405
KyraRussia 18,50611,500
KigaliRwanda 9,7686,070
KoldaSenegal 9,1775,703
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9585,567
KosiceSlovakia 14,2068,828
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8884,280
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,56110,912
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0968,138
KadugliSudan 11,0216,848
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8687,375
KassalaSudan 11,8037,334
KhartoumSudan 11,6177,219
KostiSudan 11,3857,075
KalmarSweden 14,7209,147
KaresuandoSweden 15,8849,871
KarlstadSweden 14,8559,231
KristianstadSweden 14,5829,061
KamishliSyria 14,0988,761
KanchanaburiThailand 14,3968,946
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2258,840
Khon KaenThailand 14,7349,156
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3328,906
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5569,046
KairouanTunisia 12,4937,764
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,9328,657
KarsTurkey 14,5089,016
KastamonuTurkey 14,1198,773
KayseriTurkey 13,9638,677
KonyaTurkey 13,7488,543
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,4879,624
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,0289,339
KinlossUk 14,1508,793
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,9839,311
KievUkraine 14,7649,175
KirillovkaUkraine 14,7699,177
KirovogradUkraine 14,6769,120
KlepininoUkraine 14,5209,023
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,7489,165
Kovel’Ukraine 14,5769,058
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,6829,123
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,8597,369
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,2238,217
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7297,289
Keene, NhUsa 11,7547,304
Kenton, OhUsa 11,6917,265
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7117,278
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8566,124
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1597,556
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,7899,811
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4647,124
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9406,799
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,8858,007
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1266,914
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,5399,656
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 16,56110,291
KabompoZambia 8,3205,170
KabweZambia 8,4585,256
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4655,260
KafirondaZambia 8,6215,357
KaomaZambia 8,2345,117
KasamaZambia 9,0105,599
KasempaZambia 8,4125,227
KawambwaZambia 8,9455,558
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2855,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -