Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 982610
UaupesBrazil 6,9634,327
UbatubaBrazil 4,4332,755
UberabaBrazil 4,7952,980
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,1808,812
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,04410,592
UpernavikGreenland 15,0109,327
UummannaqGreenland 14,7829,186
UdineItaly 13,6278,468
Ustica IslandItaly 12,9218,029
UenoJapan 16,78710,432
UnzendakeJapan 16,67510,362
UrakawaJapan 17,36810,793
UshibukaJapan 16,61910,327
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,88210,490
UwajimaJapan 16,69410,374
UkmergeLithuania 14,9299,277
UtenaLithuania 14,9849,311
UlaangomMongolia 17,78111,049
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,20011,309
UlgiiMongolia 17,60610,941
UliastaiMongolia 17,81511,070
UmnugoviMongolia 17,69810,997
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,23811,333
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,18610,679
UfaRussia 16,30310,131
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 17,83911,085
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,61211,566
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 17,90911,129
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,81311,690
Ust-CilmaRussia 16,79210,434
Ust-KamcatskRussia 17,60010,937
Ust-MajaRussia 19,27211,976
Ust-OlojRussia 18,13811,271
Umm BeninSudan 11,4427,110
UmeňSweden 15,4649,609
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6439,099
Udon ThaniThailand 14,8349,218
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,8009,197
UrfaTurkey 13,9828,688
UsakTurkey 13,6618,489
Uman’Ukraine 14,6089,077
UzgorodUkraine 14,2438,851
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,5037,148
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,6747,254
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6567,243
Urbana, OhUsa 11,5897,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -