Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,0159,330
ChlefAlgeria 12,1927,576
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,4097,711
CeresArgentina 3,5982,236
ChamicalArgentina 3,5772,223
ChepesArgentina 3,4742,159
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,9031,183
ConcordiaArgentina 3,4352,134
CórdobaArgentina 3,4532,146
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,4432,140
CorrientesArgentina 3,8622,400
CairnsAustralia 10,9606,810
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8835,520
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3116,407
CedunaAustralia 9,4665,883
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9096,158
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,6426,613
Cobar MoAustralia 9,3655,819
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3307,041
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,3375,802
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6626,004
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0669,362
CharnocksBarbados 8,3685,200
CotonouBenin 9,2135,725
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7962,980
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,5442,824
CabroboBrazil 6,1783,839
CaceresBrazil 5,1313,188
CaetiteBrazil 5,5073,422
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3973,975
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6532,891
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,2692,653
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,5032,798
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3223,929
CanavieirasBrazil 5,4073,360
CaparaoBrazil 4,8162,993
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8923,040
CaratingaBrazil 4,8883,038
CaravelasBrazil 5,1763,216
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,4713,400
CarolinaBrazil 6,1713,835
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,2132,618
CataguasesBrazil 4,7042,923
CatalaoBrazil 4,9673,087
CatanduvaBrazil 4,6292,876
CaxiasBrazil 6,5034,041
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,7152,309
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5784,088
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,6732,904
ChapecoBrazil 3,9282,441
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,5623,456
CipoBrazil 5,9153,676
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0493,759
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9473,074
CordeiroBrazil 4,6402,883
CorrentinaBrazil 5,5343,439
CorumbaBrazil 4,7942,979
CoximBrazil 4,8683,025
CrateusBrazil 6,5174,050
CuiabaBrazil 5,1903,225
CuritibaBrazil 4,1522,580
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,4968,386
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 15,0479,350
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,7668,554
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,3278,903
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,5429,036
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,7368,536
Cape Parry, NtCanada 15,5769,679
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,9638,676
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,1688,804
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,8888,009
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,4348,348
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5297,786
Charlo, NbCanada 12,2677,623
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,0617,495
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,0677,499
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,8088,580
Chatham, NbCanada 12,1547,553
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2058,827
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,0208,091
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,8778,002
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7778,561
Clinton Point, NtCanada 15,4309,588
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,7719,179
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,7148,522
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,4737,751
Comox, BcCanada 13,7308,532
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,8059,200
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,1978,822
Coronation, AbCanada 13,5138,397
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,4038,329
ChicoChile 1,9121,188
ChillanChile 2,9861,855
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,9871,856
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,9572,459
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,0541,276
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1451,955
ChangchunChina 17,95911,160
ChangduChina 16,16410,044
ChangshaChina 16,19410,063
ChengduChina 16,30610,132
ChongqingChina 16,23210,087
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8834,899
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,6028,453
CamagueyCuba 9,4455,869
CasablancaCuba 9,7156,037
ChebCzech Republic 13,9698,681
CopenhagenDenmark 14,4919,005
CabreraDominican Republic 9,1495,685
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0755,640
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0925,650
CanarEcuador 6,8364,248
CairoEgypt 12,9568,051
CaenFrance 13,4188,338
ChateaurouxFrance 13,2638,242
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4734,644
CocobeachGabon 9,0175,603
CologneGermany 13,8508,607
ChiosGreece 13,4768,374
CorfuGreece 13,3058,268
ConakryGuinea 8,8785,517
CatacamasHonduras 8,8905,524
CholutecaHonduras 8,7475,435
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6648,491
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3669,549
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3669,549
ChahbaharIran 13,9988,698
ClaremorrisIreland 13,6078,456
ClonesIreland 13,7068,517
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,6698,494
CorkIreland 13,4388,351
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,4338,348
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,8007,954
CameriItaly 13,3948,323
CampobassoItaly 13,2598,239
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,8948,012
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,8057,957
Cape FrascaItaly 12,8247,969
Cape MeleItaly 13,2238,217
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,1398,164
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,8838,006
CerviaItaly 13,4148,336
CiampinoItaly 13,1958,199
Cimone MountainItaly 13,3468,293
Cisa PassItaly 13,3428,291
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,1858,193
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,6288,469
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,8117,961
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,1198,152
ChibaJapan 16,77510,424
ChichibuJapan 16,84510,467
ChichijimaJapan 15,8129,826
ChoshiJapan 16,76810,420
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,5798,438
ChilekaMalawi 8,6725,389
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7705,450
ChitipaMalawi 9,1715,699
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9346,795
ComitanMexico 9,1925,712
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4338,347
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,39611,432
ChoirMongolia 18,08711,239
CasablancaMorocco 11,5917,203
ChindeMozambique 8,4645,260
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2408,849
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,3235,172
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,7364,807
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,2424,500
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,3924,593
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,3944,595
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,4004,598
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,6394,747
CondegaNicaragua 8,7345,427
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,6928,509
ChejuNorth Korea 16,80310,442
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,27610,736
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,08810,619
ChhorPakistan 14,4718,993
ChitralPakistan 15,5599,669
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,0892,541
ConcepcionParaguay 4,3102,679
CajamarcaPeru 6,3253,931
ChachapoyasPeru 6,4153,986
ChiclayoPeru 6,3923,972
ChimbotePeru 6,1083,795
CuzcoPeru 5,5073,422
CzestochowaPoland 14,3068,890
CoimbraPortugal 12,2497,611
CalafatRomania 13,8488,605
CeahlauRomania 14,2618,862
ClujRomania 14,1328,782
ConstantaRomania 14,1318,781
CraiovaRomania 13,9208,650
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 18,19111,304
Cape KamennyjRussia 17,77211,043
Cape SalaurovaRussia 18,49411,492
Cape SmidtaRussia 17,30410,753
Cape UelenRussia 16,81010,446
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,01411,194
CaraRussia 19,40812,060
Cerdyn’Russia 16,70810,382
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 18,00211,187
ChitaRussia 18,79511,679
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,80511,686
CokurdahRussia 18,51711,507
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 19,38212,044
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0863,782
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,71411,007
CaceresSpain 12,2437,608
CadizSpain 11,9437,422
Ciudad RealSpain 12,2777,629
CordobaSpain 12,1287,537
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0188,089
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6479,102
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3008,886
Chiang MaiThailand 14,8959,256
Chiang RaiThailand 15,0479,350
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3578,921
ChumphonThailand 14,0058,703
CanakkaleTurkey 13,6528,484
CorumTurkey 14,1028,763
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,4369,592
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,4199,582
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,5418,415
CernovcyUkraine 14,3788,934
ChernigovUkraine 14,8869,250
CarrascoUruguay 3,0481,894
ColoniaUruguay 3,0851,917
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8975,529
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3567,057
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3547,056
Camden, ScUsa 10,8766,759
Canton, NyUsa 12,0047,459
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1797,568
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9386,797
Caribou, MeUsa 12,1537,552
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6177,219
Casper, WyUsa 12,4317,725
Centralia, WaUsa 13,3988,326
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4787,133
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0656,876
Charles City, IaUsa 12,0857,510
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,7336,670
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,7406,674
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3647,061
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0086,841
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2917,016
Chaska, MnUsa 12,2897,637
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0636,875
Chazy, NyUsa 11,9847,447
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,8677,374
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9356,795
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8927,390
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1997,580
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,8447,360
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,8697,375
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6737,875
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,6587,244
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2927,639
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4907,140
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,4987,145
Circleville, OhUsa 11,5207,159
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9187,406
Clark, SdUsa 12,4167,715
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0746,881
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3127,029
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6587,245
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,7017,271
Clinton, IaUsa 11,9137,403
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,8059,821
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,8177,343
College Park, MdUsa 11,3647,062
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9537,428
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6197,220
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8736,756
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5367,168
Columbus, InUsa 11,5097,152
Columbus, KsUsa 11,4927,141
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5637,185
Conception, MoUsa 11,8117,340
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8307,352
Conway, ArUsa 11,2056,963
Conway, ScUsa 10,8456,739
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,7847,322
Corning, ArUsa 11,2897,015
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,8747,378
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5776,572
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0076,840
Cortland, NyUsa 11,7537,303
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1718,184
Covington, LaUsa 10,7276,666
Covington, TnUsa 11,2677,001
Crete, NeUsa 11,9677,437
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7387,915
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,5789,680
CimbajUzbekistan 15,5789,680
CaracasVenezuela 8,1115,040
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8314,866
CoroVenezuela 8,2375,118
ChipataZambia 8,7585,443
ChomaZambia 8,1545,067
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1125,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -