Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,3668,306
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,3912,107
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,6062,241
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,1961,986
ViennaAustria 13,9598,674
VitebskBelarus 15,1589,419
VassourasBrazil 4,5742,842
VicosaBrazil 4,7702,964
VitoriaBrazil 4,8713,027
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,4433,382
VarnaBulgaria 14,0068,704
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,3727,688
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6178,462
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,6758,498
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,6238,465
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,5738,435
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,5588,425
ValdiviaChile 2,6671,658
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,6571,651
VallenarChile 3,7822,350
ValparaisoChile 3,3572,086
VanguardiaColombia 7,4824,650
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,5154,048
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,5779,059
VestervigDenmark 14,4428,974
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0455,620
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0975,653
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1755,701
VilsandiEstonia 15,0749,367
VaasaFinland 15,4539,603
VestmannaeyjarIceland 14,3318,906
VeravalIndia 14,0438,727
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2748,870
ValentiaIreland 13,3928,322
VeniceItaly 13,5388,413
VeronaItaly 13,4678,369
VicenzaItaly 13,5108,395
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,2058,206
ViterboItaly 13,2338,223
VolterraItaly 13,2768,250
VientianeLaos 14,8929,254
VarenaLithuania 14,8339,218
VilniusLithuania 14,8899,252
VeracruzMexico 9,6175,976
VlissingenNetherlands 13,7768,561
VaernesNorway 15,1259,399
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,9289,277
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,28310,118
VillarricaParaguay 4,0562,520
Vrfu OmuRomania 14,0968,759
VanavaraRussia 18,99711,805
VasileviciRussia 14,8909,253
Velikie LukiRussia 15,2639,484
VerhojanskRussia 19,18111,919
ViljujskRussia 19,83512,325
VitimRussia 19,46712,097
Vize IslandRussia 17,63110,956
VladivostokRussia 17,77811,048
VolgogradRussia 15,2819,496
VologdaRussia 15,8899,874
VoronezRussia 15,2699,488
Vrangelja IslandRussia 17,31410,759
VytegraRussia 15,8649,858
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,7826,700
ValenciaSpain 12,4527,738
ValladolidSpain 12,5187,779
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,4517,737
VisbySweden 14,8829,248
VanTurkey 14,3358,908
ValleyUk 13,6908,507
VinnitsaUkraine 14,5759,057
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5107,774
Valdez, AkUsa 15,5499,662
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2577,617
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,2538,236
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1547,553
Vevay, InUsa 11,4657,124
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8936,769
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6746,633
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,1497,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -