Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,7217,284
In SalahAlgeria 11,3347,043
InnsbruckAustria 13,6658,492
IbiriteBrazil 4,8283,000
IguatuBrazil 6,4133,985
IlheusBrazil 5,4993,417
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3703,958
IndaialBrazil 3,9892,479
IpameriBrazil 5,0163,117
IraiBrazil 3,9152,433
IreceBrazil 5,8233,618
ItaberabaBrazil 5,7143,551
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,5664,080
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4454,005
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0873,161
ItaperunaBrazil 4,7412,946
ItapevaBrazil 4,3192,684
ItirucuBrazil 5,6353,502
ItuacuBrazil 5,5583,454
IvinhemaBrazil 4,4502,765
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,7239,771
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,5168,399
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,6639,733
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,0268,716
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 15,9469,909
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,7092,926
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,3413,319
Isla Diego RamirezChile 840522
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1695,698
IzobambaEcuador 7,0674,392
IsmailiaEgypt 13,0448,106
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,8375,492
IoanninaGreece 13,3548,298
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,6259,088
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,0309,340
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,4728,993
IranshahrIran 14,1868,815
IstranaItaly 13,5458,417
IidaJapan 16,82810,457
IizukaJapan 16,76910,421
IrakoJapan 16,75110,409
IriomotejimaJapan 15,8129,826
IrozakiJapan 16,70310,379
IshigakijimaJapan 15,8009,818
IshinomakiJapan 17,03610,586
IwamizawaJapan 17,50810,880
IzuharaJapan 16,84910,470
IrbidJordan 13,4108,333
IfraneMorocco 11,6737,254
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,2294,492
IlorinNigeria 9,5295,922
InchonNorth Korea 17,24110,714
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,32010,142
IslamabadPakistan 15,4129,577
IquitosPeru 6,6014,102
IloiloPhilippines 14,2918,880
IasiRomania 14,3488,916
IcaRussia 17,92811,141
IlirnejRussia 17,77511,046
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 18,59311,554
IrkutskRussia 18,53211,516
Ivdel’Russia 16,90910,507
IbizaSpain 12,4607,743
IspartaTurkey 13,6308,470
IstanbulTurkey 13,8568,610
IzmirTurkey 13,5318,408
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,3658,927
IzmailUkraine 14,2448,851
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1017,520
Independence, KsUsa 11,5177,157
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,8837,384
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5947,205
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8947,391
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6877,884
Inverness, FlUsa 10,3466,429
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,0407,482
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,3047,646
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,7397,295
IsokaZambia 9,0975,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -