Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,3699,551
NeuquenArgentina 2,6571,651
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,9761,849
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,0445,620
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9646,813
Nowra RanAustralia 8,8955,527
NuriootpaAustralia 9,1465,684
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8396,114
NatitingouBenin 9,5705,947
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6092,864
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8446,117
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5375,926
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,2058,206
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,6428,477
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,4977,766
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8737,999
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2199,457
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4918,384
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2077,585
N’DjamenaChad 10,3926,458
NanchangChina 16,26210,106
NanjingChina 16,65510,350
NanningChina 15,5119,639
NicosiaCyprus 13,5248,404
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,4028,949
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1195,667
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0355,615
NegeleEthiopia 10,9756,820
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8556,124
NandiFiji 9,8556,124
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,3839,559
NancyFrance 13,6058,454
NantesFrance 13,1788,189
NiceFrance 13,1558,175
NeustrelitzGermany 14,2998,886
NurembergGermany 13,8668,617
NurnbergGermany 13,8658,616
NaxosGreece 13,3218,278
NanortalikGreenland 13,6518,483
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,7648,553
NordGreenland 16,18410,057
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 14,0628,738
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8965,528
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4508,979
New DelhiIndia 15,1189,394
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,1788,189
NaganoJapan 16,94010,527
NagasakiJapan 16,68010,365
NagoJapan 16,0259,958
NagoyaJapan 16,81110,447
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,9849,933
NaraJapan 16,78710,432
NazeJapan 16,20610,070
NemuroJapan 17,37910,800
NiigataJapan 17,04910,594
NikkoJapan 16,91210,509
NobeokaJapan 16,63710,339
NairobiKenya 10,1776,324
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9296,792
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,27510,114
NidaLithuania 14,7809,185
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5705,947
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8605,506
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0385,616
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9075,535
NaraMali 9,7036,030
NioroMali 9,6305,984
NemaMauritania 9,8546,123
NouakchottMauritania 9,6926,023
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,8026,091
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,6584,759
NelsonNew Zealand 7,6014,724
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,8024,848
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,5404,685
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5515,314
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5096,531
NiameyNiger 9,9266,168
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,7359,778
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,17710,053
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,34510,157
NawabshahPakistan 14,4758,995
NokkundiPakistan 14,4438,975
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,6162,869
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,7149,143
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 16,92110,515
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,80411,685
NikolaevRussia 14,5369,033
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 18,48411,486
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 17,36410,790
NizneangarskRussia 19,05111,839
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,51411,505
Njaksimvol’Russia 17,02010,576
NovgorodRussia 15,4619,608
NovosibirskRussia 17,70911,005
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,0598,115
No. 6Sudan 12,1177,529
NyalaSudan 10,8766,758
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,8799,246
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,5899,066
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8108,582
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,9399,283
NarathiwatThailand 13,6198,463
NigdeTurkey 13,8538,609
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9939,317
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,7019,135
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,7357,293
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,7357,293
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2206,972
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8216,724
Neosho, MoUsa 11,4677,126
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,6357,230
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5007,147
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6277,225
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,0767,504
New London, WiUsa 12,1457,547
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6196,599
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6236,602
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,2147,590
New YorkUsa 11,5527,179
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5117,153
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5267,162
Newark, NjUsa 11,5217,159
Newberry, MiUsa 12,2687,624
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8936,769
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,5437,173
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8386,735
Newport, TnUsa 11,1286,915
Nome, AlaskaUsa 16,54410,281
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1266,914
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0837,508
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,0968,138
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1257,534
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0797,506
Norton, KsUsa 11,9417,420
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,6947,267
NdolaZambia 8,6095,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -