Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,6119,701
FarahAfghanistan 14,7509,166
FormosaArgentina 4,0022,487
ForrestAustralia 9,6535,998
FrancistownBotswana 7,7524,817
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8484,256
FloraniaBrazil 6,4944,036
FlorestaBrazil 6,1853,843
FlorianoBrazil 6,2993,915
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,9232,438
FormosaBrazil 5,2683,274
FortalezaBrazil 6,7124,171
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,0872,540
FrancaBrazil 4,7142,929
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5308,408
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1698,805
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,9638,677
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5119,018
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,4078,331
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7409,160
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,3158,895
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,2088,829
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,2708,867
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,0437,484
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,0347,478
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,0268,716
FayaChad 11,1756,944
FamagustaCyprus 13,5538,422
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,3218,899
FarafraEgypt 12,4947,764
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9515,562
FichtelbergGermany 14,0258,715
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,8328,595
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,4848,379
FrederikshbGreenland 13,8338,596
FaranahGuinea 9,0365,615
FalconaraItaly 13,4008,327
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,3308,283
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,2888,257
FonniItaly 12,8928,011
FrontoneItaly 13,3648,305
FrosinoneItaly 13,2098,208
FukauraJapan 17,30810,755
FukueJapan 16,69010,371
FukuiJapan 16,92410,517
FukuokaJapan 16,76710,419
FukushimaJapan 16,99110,558
FukuyamaJapan 16,81410,448
FushikiJapan 16,98310,553
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,32710,146
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7055,409
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3445,185
FunchalMadeira 11,1956,957
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5425,308
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,7247,286
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,8599,234
FaroPortugal 11,9367,417
FerganaRussia 15,9699,923
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7955,465
FalunSweden 15,0379,344
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,7498,544
FeodosijaUkraine 14,5239,025
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,8799,867
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8817,383
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8487,363
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,2147,590
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,5877,822
Farmington, MeUsa 11,9597,431
Farmington, MnUsa 12,2997,642
Farmington, MoUsa 11,4827,135
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4487,735
Fayette, IaUsa 12,0637,496
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3607,059
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9556,807
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4566,497
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5206,537
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2157,591
Findlay, OhUsa 11,6897,264
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8067,336
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,9007,395
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,0737,502
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1487,549
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,1087,524
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0757,503
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,0916,271
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,5987,207
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2987,021
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,7127,278
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1086,903
Framingham, MaUsa 11,6717,253
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3827,073
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6676,629
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6277,225
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2576,995
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2637,620
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5217,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -