Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,2907,016
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,3127,651
AlgiersAlgeria 12,3167,654
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,5127,775
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,0711,908
AzulArgentina 2,8291,758
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1005,655
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2035,719
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,3866,454
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4176,473
AmberleyAustralia 9,6355,988
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,6459,100
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,6189,084
AimoresBrazil 4,9453,073
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,7843,594
AltamiraBrazil 6,5834,091
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1003,791
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,4942,793
ApodiBrazil 6,5234,054
AracajuBrazil 5,9673,708
AracuaiBrazil 5,2103,238
AragarcasBrazil 5,1743,215
AraxaBrazil 4,8293,001
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2383,876
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,5718,433
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,5718,433
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,7039,758
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,1367,541
Alert, NunavutCanada 16,0899,998
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,7837,944
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,6727,874
AbecheChad 10,8496,742
AntofagastaChile 4,3932,730
AricaChile 4,9533,078
AltaiChina 17,41610,822
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,1794,461
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,2384,498
AraucaColombia 7,7664,826
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1625,693
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0975,653
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0325,613
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,9858,069
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,9868,070
AswanEgypt 12,4407,731
AsyutEgypt 12,6437,857
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8435,495
AsmaraEritrea 11,9157,404
AssabEritrea 11,8967,393
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2947,018
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,0508,109
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5295,300
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2375,119
AccraGhana 9,0225,606
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,6968,511
AthensGreece 13,3268,281
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,3038,267
AasiaatGreenland 14,5639,049
AmmassalikGreenland 14,3178,897
AputiteqGreenland 14,6099,078
AkureyriIceland 14,6069,076
AgraIndia 15,0159,331
AhmedabadIndia 14,3638,926
AkolaIndia 14,3238,900
AllahabadIndia 15,0039,323
AmritsarIndia 15,3079,512
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6647,870
AbadanIran 13,8448,603
ArakIran 14,2668,865
AlbengaItaly 13,2298,221
AlgheroItaly 12,9048,019
AmendolaItaly 13,3028,266
AnconaItaly 13,4068,331
ArezzoItaly 13,3228,279
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8205,481
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8535,501
AbashiriJapan 17,49710,873
AburatsuJapan 16,53110,273
AikawaJapan 17,08310,616
AjiroJapan 16,74410,405
AkitaJapan 17,20610,692
AkuneJapan 16,59910,315
AomoriJapan 17,29910,750
AsahikawaJapan 17,54210,901
AsosanJapan 16,68010,365
AmmanJordan 13,3648,304
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,48110,241
AinaziLatvia 15,1319,402
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4125,849
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5065,907
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9855,583
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7136,036
AtarMauritania 10,0456,242
AgalegaMauritius 10,2556,372
AcapulcoMexico 9,4755,888
AayanbulagMongolia 17,78011,049
AltaiMongolia 17,66410,977
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,90111,124
AgadirMorocco 11,1966,957
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,8958,634
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,3174,547
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,6084,728
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,8474,876
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,9774,957
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,3834,588
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,4234,613
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,9864,962
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,0004,972
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,0024,973
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,0024,973
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,0024,973
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,0024,973
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5195,294
AgadezNiger 10,5406,550
AsuncionParaguay 4,1062,552
ArequipaPeru 5,1933,227
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,1429,409
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,5854,092
AradRomania 13,9778,686
AjanRussia 18,85811,719
AldanRussia 19,55212,150
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,5989,693
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,74611,028
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 18,22611,326
AnadyrRussia 17,28810,743
ArkhangelskRussia 16,26110,105
ArmavirRussia 14,7999,196
AstrakhanRussia 15,2529,478
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7826,078
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,5737,813
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,3477,673
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,3387,667
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,1167,529
Abu HamedSudan 12,0387,481
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4197,096
AqiqSudan 12,1647,559
ArbaatSudan 12,2567,616
AromaSudan 11,8257,348
AtbaraSudan 11,8947,391
Abu KamalSyria 13,8418,601
AleppoSyria 13,8158,585
AranyaprathetThailand 14,4268,964
AtakpameTogo 9,2815,767
AdanaTurkey 13,7948,572
AfyonTurkey 13,7228,527
AnkaraTurkey 13,9468,666
AntalyaTurkey 13,5578,425
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,0499,352
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,1458,790
AberporthUk 13,5798,438
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,6228,465
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,4078,953
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,5759,057
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6138,459
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,6038,453
ArtigasUruguay 3,5392,199
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0296,853
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,4747,751
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,4268,343
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1316,917
Ada, MnUsa 12,6027,831
Adrian, MiUsa 11,7997,332
Aiken, ScUsa 10,8936,769
Akron, OhUsa 11,6407,233
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8447,360
Albany, GaUsa 10,7106,656
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,7437,297
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,1627,558
Albion, NeUsa 12,0997,518
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6207,221
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8277,349
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,3107,650
Algona, IaUsa 12,1087,524
Alice, TxUsa 10,6146,596
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5297,165
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2347,602
Alma, MiUsa 11,9257,411
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,1267,535
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0396,859
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4887,139
Amherst, MaUsa 11,6537,241
Amite, LaUsa 10,7106,655
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,6949,752
Anderson, InUsa 11,6187,219
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0196,848
Angelica, NyUsa 11,7097,276
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,7997,332
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,4738,993
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4836,514
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1286,293
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0596,872
Ashland, WiUsa 12,4707,749
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,3498,295
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7687,313
Athens, GaUsa 10,9106,780
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8986,772
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3877,076
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,83110,459
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8367,355
Augusta, GaUsa 10,8236,726
Augusta, MtUsa 13,0208,091
Aurora, IlUsa 11,8727,378
Austin, TxUsa 10,8506,742
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,8309,837
AndizanUzbekistan 16,0289,960
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0264,987
AdenYemen 11,9927,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -