Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,0597,494
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0156,845
OranArgentina 4,3592,709
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6776,635
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9606,189
OstendeBelgium 13,7338,534
ObidosBrazil 6,7084,168
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6515,997
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,0477,486
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,0457,485
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,5781,602
OdenseDenmark 14,3898,941
OtavaloEcuador 7,1274,429
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3985,840
OuluFinland 15,7259,771
OroomiehIran 14,3488,916
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,9808,066
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1065,659
ObihiroJapan 17,42810,830
OfunatoJapan 17,08810,619
OitaJapan 16,70910,383
OkayamaJapan 16,82410,455
OkinoerabuJapan 16,11010,011
OmaezakiJapan 16,72010,390
OmuJapan 17,60210,938
OnahamaJapan 16,89410,498
OsakaJapan 16,79310,435
OshimaJapan 16,70510,381
OtaruJapan 17,53210,895
OwaseJapan 16,71110,384
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3477,051
OujoaMorocco 11,9237,409
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,9326,172
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,6404,748
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,3774,584
OphirNew Zealand 7,3244,551
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,7874,839
OtautauNew Zealand 7,2634,514
OcotalNicaragua 8,7655,447
OrlandNorway 15,1059,386
OsloNorway 14,8109,203
OhotskRussia 18,77811,669
OkhotskRussia 18,77811,669
OlekminskRussia 19,81412,313
OlenekRussia 19,20911,937
OmskRussia 17,21510,697
OnegaRussia 16,12910,023
OrenburgRussia 16,0449,970
OymyakonRussia 18,88711,736
OviedoSpain 12,6547,863
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,2179,456
Orkney IslandsUk 14,2968,884
OdessaUkraine 14,4288,965
OvrucUkraine 14,7639,174
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1516,930
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0997,518
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3947,080
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5817,818
Oconto, WiUsa 12,1827,570
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,0047,459
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,3877,076
Olathe, KsUsa 11,7057,274
Olivia, MnUsa 12,3217,656
Olympia, WaUsa 13,3918,321
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,9727,439
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,9827,446
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5287,164
Orlando, FlUsa 10,2726,383
Orono, MeUsa 11,9527,427
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,1027,520
Oswego, NyUsa 11,8517,364
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,7847,323
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,7057,274
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3947,080
Owosso, MiUsa 11,9117,402
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2536,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -