Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,2119,452
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,4059,573
MilianaAlgeria 12,2357,603
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5414,686
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,1422,574
Malarg EArgentina 3,0581,900
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,4161,502
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,6981,677
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,2862,042
MendozaArgentina 3,3332,071
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,3372,074
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,5502,206
Mackay MoAustralia 10,4226,476
Macquarie IslandAustralia 6,6264,117
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7446,677
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1396,300
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,7085,412
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,6915,400
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,1285,672
Mount GambierAustralia 8,7635,445
Mount IsaAustralia 10,6576,622
MuharraqBahrain 13,5828,440
MinskBelarus 14,9369,281
MogilevBelarus 15,0449,348
MaunBotswana 7,6604,760
MacapaBrazil 6,9504,319
MacauBrazil 6,6074,106
MaceioBrazil 6,1353,813
MachadoBrazil 4,6142,867
ManausBrazil 6,5674,081
MarabaBrazil 6,3713,959
MaringaBrazil 4,3432,699
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,7054,166
Monte AzulBrazil 5,3923,351
Monte SantoBrazil 5,9693,709
MonteiroBrazil 6,2963,913
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,1923,227
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5724,084
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,8443,632
MamfeCameroon 9,4735,887
MarouaCameroon 10,1866,330
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,6659,113
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,1587,555
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,1868,194
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,3669,548
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,1118,769
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,2858,255
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,6698,494
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0527,489
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,3467,672
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0457,485
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0437,483
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1688,183
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7617,930
Morden, MbCanada 12,8587,990
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,0527,489
MoundouChad 10,0896,269
MatecanaColombia 7,5864,714
MoroniComoros 9,4805,891
MosnovCzech Republic 14,1648,802
MarstalDenmark 14,3428,912
Melville HallDominica 8,6445,372
MichesDominican Republic 9,0695,635
MocaDominican Republic 9,1275,671
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1385,678
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1945,713
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0565,627
MilagroEcuador 6,8974,286
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,8647,994
MinyaEgypt 12,7297,910
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2515,749
MassawaEritrea 11,9767,442
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,4758,995
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,1479,413
MarseilleFrance 13,0578,114
MontpellierFrance 13,0248,093
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3314,556
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,0244,365
MakokouGabon 9,1355,676
MayumbaGabon 8,6285,362
MitzicGabon 9,0905,649
MkamboGabon 9,2325,737
MoandaGabon 8,9515,562
MouilaGabon 8,8015,469
MagdeburgGermany 14,1298,780
MunichGermany 13,7868,567
MünsterGermany 13,9698,680
MethoniGreece 13,1238,155
MilosGreece 13,2418,228
MitiliniGreece 13,5638,428
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,5638,428
MacentaGuinea 8,9285,548
MamouGuinea 9,0195,605
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2178,834
MiskolcHungary 14,1288,779
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4328,347
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,3159,517
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9558,672
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0348,721
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2608,240
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9178,027
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2408,227
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9847,447
MashhadIran 14,9789,307
Malin HeadIreland 13,8198,587
M. CalamitaItaly 13,1938,198
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,2478,232
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,9758,063
MilanItaly 13,4108,333
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,4068,330
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,1928,197
ManIvory Coast 8,8895,524
MaebashiJapan 16,88910,495
MaizuruJapan 16,88010,489
MakurazakiJapan 16,51310,261
MatsueJapan 16,92710,519
MatsumotoJapan 16,90110,503
MatsuyamaJapan 16,75710,413
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,9029,882
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,1349,404
MishimaJapan 16,75610,412
MitoJapan 16,84710,469
MiyakejimaJapan 16,63410,336
MiyakoJapan 17,14010,651
MiyakojimaJapan 15,8469,847
MiyakonojoJapan 16,55310,286
MiyazakiJapan 16,57110,297
MombetsuJapan 17,56410,915
MoriokaJapan 17,17110,670
MuroranJapan 17,44510,841
MurotomisakiJapan 16,66610,356
MutsuJapan 17,33210,770
Ma’AnJordan 13,1838,192
MafraqJordan 13,4138,335
MombasaKenya 10,0566,249
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,8928,011
MaseruLesotho 6,9764,335
MonroviaLiberia 8,6585,380
MisratahLibya 12,3847,695
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2415,743
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8935,526
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7895,462
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6865,398
MakhangaMalawi 8,6005,344
MangochiMalawi 8,8095,474
MwmosaMalawi 8,6645,384
MzimbaMalawi 8,9755,577
MzuzuMalawi 9,0385,616
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1728,185
MersingMalaysia 13,2218,215
MiriMalaysia 13,5568,424
MaleMaldives 12,4857,758
MenakaMali 10,1706,320
MoptiMali 9,7646,068
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6607,867
MazatlanMexico 10,3806,450
MeridaMexico 9,6345,987
Mexico CityMexico 9,7376,051
MonterreyMexico 10,4366,485
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8346,111
MaantyMongolia 18,15511,282
MandalgoviMongolia 17,96211,162
MatadMongolia 18,31111,379
MurenMongolia 18,12511,263
MarrakechMorocco 11,3777,070
MeknesMorocco 11,6997,270
MideltMorocco 11,6057,212
MaputoMozambique 7,5574,696
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0325,612
MandalayMyanmar 15,1619,421
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,0319,340
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2018,825
MindatMyanmar 15,0329,341
MonywaMyanmar 15,1459,411
MyeikMyanmar 14,2018,825
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,5599,669
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,8018,576
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,2364,497
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,7514,817
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,9394,933
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,4224,612
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,7504,816
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,8174,857
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,5214,674
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,6244,738
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,5994,722
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,4534,631
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,3864,590
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6025,346
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5715,326
MagariaNiger 10,1856,329
Maine SoroaNiger 10,3546,434
MaradiNiger 10,1476,305
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2696,381
MakurdiNigeria 9,6395,990
MinnaNigeria 9,7346,049
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,94910,532
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,4679,611
MajisOman 13,7188,525
MasirahOman 13,4648,367
Muscat  Oman 13,7188,525
MultanPakistan 15,0059,324
MurreePakistan 15,4549,603
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2287,599
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,4682,777
MoyobambaPeru 6,4163,987
MactanPhilippines 14,2438,851
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,7229,149
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,4507,736
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2165,727
MagadanRussia 18,39211,429
MahackalaRussia 14,9489,289
Malye KarmakulyRussia 17,07210,609
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 17,07310,609
MarkovoRussia 17,60610,941
MinusinskRussia 18,07011,229
MogocaRussia 19,07411,853
MoscowRussia 15,5279,648
MurmanskRussia 16,26110,105
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8507,985
MatamSenegal 9,5275,920
MogadishuSomalia 10,9466,802
MadridSpain 12,4407,730
Madrid (b)Spain 12,4307,724
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,6667,871
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,0227,470
MelillaSpain 11,9357,417
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,2697,624
MalakalSudan 10,9796,822
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4464,627
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,4158,336
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,9269,275
Mae SariangThailand 14,8049,199
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,6619,111
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,7819,185
MalatyaTurkey 14,0668,741
MersinTurkey 13,7448,540
MuglaTurkey 13,4758,373
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,7738,559
ManstonUk 13,6908,507
MeloUruguay 3,3352,072
MercedesUruguay 3,2182,000
MontevideoUruguay 3,0461,893
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,7806,699
Madison, FlUsa 10,5836,576
Madison, InUsa 11,4917,140
Madison, NeUsa 12,0737,503
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,0217,470
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,7557,305
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,0927,514
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,4077,088
Marengo, IlUsa 11,8927,390
Marion, InUsa 11,7267,287
Marion, NcUsa 11,1116,905
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,3547,677
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0006,835
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3807,072
Mc Grath, AkUsa 16,0479,972
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5087,151
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,3457,672
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4617,122
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1456,925
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,7067,274
Medford, WiUsa 12,2577,617
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4417,731
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1646,938
Mena, ArUsa 11,2536,993
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8436,738
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9636,813
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6347,229
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,9626,191
Midland, TxUsa 11,1566,933
Milan, MnUsa 12,3677,685
Milbank, SdUsa 12,4057,709
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,7767,939
Milford, DeUsa 11,3437,048
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8016,712
Millen, GaUsa 10,7616,687
Millport, OhUsa 11,6427,235
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,6607,245
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,9737,440
Minden, NeUsa 12,0197,469
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,2917,638
Minonk, IlUsa 11,7757,317
Missoula, MtUsa 13,0798,127
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6546,620
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8657,373
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,8277,349
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9816,823
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,3677,685
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7906,705
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9717,439
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4537,117
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9276,790
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1116,905
Moro, OrUsa 13,1298,159
Morris, MnUsa 12,4737,751
Morrison, IlUsa 11,8927,390
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2056,963
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,8927,390
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8327,353
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,0347,478
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,8887,387
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4617,122
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1746,944
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,9667,436
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,3677,064
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1235,048
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1655,074
MaracayVenezuela 8,0895,027
MaturinVenezuela 8,0074,976
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,0735,016
MeridaVenezuela 7,9414,935
MagoyeZambia 8,2625,134
MansaZambia 8,8055,472
MbalaZambia 9,1545,689
MfuweZambia 8,7535,439
MisamfuZambia 9,0275,610
MonguZambia 8,1055,036
MpikaZambia 8,8615,506
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7485,436
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3405,182
MumbwaZambia 8,3325,177
MwinilungaZambia 8,5135,290
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0364,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -