Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,8267,970
LuandaAngola 8,2205,108
LuenaAngola 8,2755,142
La PlataArgentina 3,0271,881
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,4862,787
La RiojaArgentina 3,6922,294
LaboulayeArgentina 3,1341,948
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,550963
Las LomitasArgentina 4,1702,591
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,2445,123
LavertonAustralia 8,6895,399
LearmonthAustralia 10,6076,592
LongreachAustralia 10,2726,383
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,2736,384
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,0505,624
Low HeadAustralia 8,3065,162
LinzAustria 13,8698,618
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,4608,986
LerwickUk 14,4598,985
La PazBolivia 5,1293,187
LavrasBrazil 4,6772,907
LencoisBrazil 5,6933,538
LinharesBrazil 4,9763,092
LondrinaBrazil 4,3552,706
LomBulgaria 13,8478,605
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,6538,484
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,4617,743
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 15,1569,418
Langara, BcCanada 14,4588,984
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,9748,062
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,3168,275
London, OnCanada 11,8677,374
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6329,092
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7288,531
Lytton, BcCanada 13,6608,488
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,7456,677
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,6962,297
LanzhouChina 16,88110,490
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,8039,820
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4904,654
LimonCosta Rica 8,2885,150
LarnacaCyprus 13,5148,398
LimassolCyprus 13,4688,369
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6795,393
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9295,548
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,3688,928
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0045,595
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1075,659
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0145,601
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1865,709
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,1264,428
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6794,150
LuxorEgypt 12,5987,829
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8715,512
Laucala BayFiji 9,7736,073
LappeenrantaFinland 15,5369,654
Le MansFrance 13,3178,275
LilleFrance 13,6758,498
LyonFrance 13,2718,246
LambarnGabon 8,8765,516
LastourvilleGabon 8,9885,585
LibrevilleGabon 8,9535,563
LeipzigGermany 14,0948,758
LindenbergGermany 14,2348,845
LamiaGreece 13,3528,297
LarissaGreece 13,4208,340
LemnosGreece 13,5678,430
LimnosGreece 13,5778,437
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7265,422
LabeGuinea 9,1105,661
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6927,887
La CeibaHonduras 9,0025,594
La MesaHonduras 8,9975,591
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6769,741
LudhianaIndia 15,2839,497
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,5857,821
LatinaItaly 13,1838,192
LatronicoItaly 13,1768,188
LecceItaly 13,2848,255
LodwarKenya 10,5546,558
Luang PrabangLaos 15,0929,378
LiepajaLatvia 14,8829,248
LaukuvaLithuania 14,8569,232
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,6948,510
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,5218,402
LabuanMalaysia 13,6728,496
LuqaMalta 12,7027,893
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5395,306
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6166,597
LashioMyanmar 15,3109,514
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,4454,626
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,3884,591
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,5624,699
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,4114,605
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,5994,722
LincolnNew Zealand 7,3854,589
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,5524,693
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,5524,693
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,5524,693
LagosNigeria 9,2805,767
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,8079,201
LillehammerNorway 14,9039,261
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,2739,491
La VictoriaParaguay 4,4372,757
LimaPeru 5,7643,582
LegaspiPhilippines 14,5599,047
LisbonPortugal 12,0727,501
LeninbadRussia 15,8529,850
LevsiRussia 17,10410,629
LungiSierra Leone 8,7955,465
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,6788,499
LanzaroteSpain 10,9116,780
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,6837,881
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,4628,365
LuganoSwitzerland 13,4518,359
LatakiaSyria 13,6838,503
LampangThailand 14,8569,232
LoeiThailand 14,8199,209
Lop BuriThailand 14,5069,014
LomeTogo 9,1435,681
LeemingUk 13,8858,628
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,4608,986
London, EnglandUk 13,6478,480
London-GatwickUk 13,6258,467
LynehamUk 13,5968,449
L’VovUkraine 14,4218,961
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,5299,029
LozovajaUkraine 14,9029,260
LubnyUkraine 14,8419,223
LuckUkraine 14,5669,052
LuganskUkraine 15,0139,329
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,1407,544
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8277,349
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6886,642
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7116,656
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4746,508
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,9147,403
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4807,755
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5747,192
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9456,801
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,0197,469
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4917,762
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8377,977
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2417,607
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6086,592
Larned, KsUsa 11,7027,272
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8167,343
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0237,471
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3677,063
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7057,274
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,7457,299
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,1557,553
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,5507,177
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,6817,258
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,5347,789
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3507,053
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1116,905
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0956,895
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2847,012
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,1248,155
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8487,363
Lexington, MoUsa 11,6817,258
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2677,001
Libby, MtUsa 13,2748,249
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9457,423
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3807,072
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5217,781
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1816,948
Llano, TxUsa 10,9626,812
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1307,538
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9067,398
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9337,415
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9277,412
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5997,208
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0506,867
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4167,094
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9216,786
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0477,486
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8767,380
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3247,037
Luling, TxUsa 10,7836,701
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3557,678
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2146,968
LivingstoneZambia 7,9944,967
LundaziZambia 8,9145,539
LusakaZambia 8,3645,197
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3735,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -