Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,6049,075
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,7288,530
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,7889,190
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5964,099
ZhengzhouChina 16,91810,513
ZhijiangChina 16,0649,982
ZagrebCroatia 13,7178,524
ZugspitzeGermany 13,6668,492
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,1728,185
ZahedanIran 14,4118,955
ZanjanIran 14,4388,972
ZacatecasMexico 10,2046,341
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,88011,111
ZinderNiger 10,2676,380
ZhobPakistan 15,0199,333
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8698,619
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8678,617
ZamoscPoland 14,4678,990
Zielona GoraPoland 14,2648,864
ZigalovoRussia 18,78711,675
ZiganskRussia 19,49312,113
ZyryankaRussia 18,52011,508
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,6517,861
ZurichSwitzerland 13,5678,431
ZanzibarTanzania 9,8196,102
ZonguldakTurkey 14,0308,718
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,7469,163
ZitomirUkraine 14,6689,115
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,7159,144
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,7919,192
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0597,494
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,1927,576
ZambeziZambia 8,2705,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -