Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For King George Island, South Shetland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for King George Island, South Shetland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare King George Island, South Shetland Islands with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,5529,043
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,6259,088
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,7219,148
YaoundeCameroon 9,3935,837
YokoCameroon 9,6065,969
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,8057,336
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6169,083
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1838,192
YanjiChina 17,79611,059
YichangChina 16,44510,219
YinchuanChina 17,19210,683
YiningChina 16,76110,416
YariguiesColombia 7,7994,847
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0545,626
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1545,688
YazdIran 14,3008,886
YakushimaJapan 16,41110,198
YamagataJapan 17,04710,593
YamaguchiJapan 16,81410,448
YokkaichiJapan 16,79610,437
YokohamaJapan 16,77110,421
YonagoJapan 16,91910,514
YonagunijimaJapan 15,8199,830
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,9968,697
YeMyanmar 14,4879,002
YolaNigeria 9,9786,201
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,92710,519
YurimaguasPeru 6,4173,987
YekaterinburgRussia 16,68310,367
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,84211,087
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,1989,444
Yakima, WaUsa 13,2668,244
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,1649,423
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7727,937
York, PaUsa 11,4777,132
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,6667,250
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6527,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -